Sniper Elite: Resistance
#824 Most Played

Sniper Elite: Resistance — Steam Charts

Active Players Stats for Sniper Elite: Resistance

Current Players

1.2K

1,163 playing now

24H Peak

1.2K

1,205 peak today

All-Time Peak

7.7K

7,652 record

Steam Rank

#824

Most played on Steam

Last updated: 7/19/2026, 4:15:18 PM

Welcome to the Sniper Elite: Resistance player count tracker. Here you can find real-time statistics about how many players are currently playing Sniper Elite: Resistance on Steam, including the 24-hour peak and all-time peak player counts.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Sniper Elite: Resistance right now?
As of the latest update, 1.2K players are currently playing Sniper Elite: Resistance on Steam (1,163 exact). Data is refreshed every 2 hours.
What is the 24-hour peak for Sniper Elite: Resistance?
The 24-hour peak player count for Sniper Elite: Resistance is 1.2K (1,205 players). This is the highest number of concurrent players recorded in the last 24 hours.
What is the all-time peak player count for Sniper Elite: Resistance on Steam?
The all-time peak player count for Sniper Elite: Resistance on Steam is 7.7K (7,652 players). This record reflects the highest number of concurrent players ever recorded for this game.
Is Sniper Elite: Resistance growing or declining?
Sniper Elite: Resistance is growing or holding strong — current players (1.2K) are close to the 24-hour peak (1.2K). Comparing current players to the all-time peak of 7.7K gives a sense of the game's long-term trajectory.
How does Sniper Elite: Resistance rank among other Steam games?
Sniper Elite: Resistance is currently ranked #824 among the most-played games on Steam, placing it in the top 1,000 most active games on the platform.